Company Profile
Product Catalog
Fiber Capillary&V-groove
Fiber Array/Pigtail
Connector/Adapter/Splitter
Optical Module/Transceiver
Specialty Fiber
Optics Lens
Others
News
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized

  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
  • SC/FC/ST/LC UPC/APC fiber optic adapter customized
Model No.︰SC/FC/ST/LC
Brand Name︰3V-TECH
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰US $ 1 / pcs
Minimum Order︰1000 pcs
Share on:

 Total 16 Related Items 
Prev1213141516Next

Product Description

Thansfer fiber adapter:

Fiber optic adapters, commonly known as flanges and adapters, are fiber optic connector centering connections. LC fiber optic adapters are used for docking between LC-type fiber optic connectors.

1. Advanced grinding and setting to ensure the centering deviation of the fiber, using high temperature, acid-base, high hardness zirconia sleeve, with good optical performance and high mechanical stability.

2. It can effectively suppress the noise of the ground loop, eliminate the ground interference, and electrically isolate the signal field from the main control terminal, avoiding accidental damage to the main control system.

3. Interchangeability, repeatability, high stability, low insertion loss, high return loss, and repeated insertion and removal times greater than 1000 times.

 

ST type fiber optic adapter:

Fiber optic adapters, commonly known as flanges and adapters, are fiber optic connector centering connections. LC fiber optic adapters are used for docking between LC-type fiber optic connectors.

1. Advanced grinding and setting to ensure the centering deviation of the fiber, using high temperature, acid-base, high hardness zirconia sleeve, with good optical performance and high mechanical stability.

2. It can effectively suppress the noise of the ground loop, eliminate the ground interference, and electrically isolate the signal field from the main control terminal, avoiding accidental damage to the main control system.

3. Interchangeability, repeatability, high stability, low insertion loss, high return loss, and repeated insertion and removal times greater than 1000 times.

 

SC type fiber optic adapter:

The fiber optic adapter, commonly known as the flange, is the fiber optic connector's centering connection. The SC-type fiber optic adapter is used for the docking of two SC-type connectors

1. This is a fiber optic connector developed by NTT Corporation of Japan. The outer casing is rectangular, and the pin and coupling sleeve are identical in size to the FC type. The end face of the pin is mostly made of PC or APC type; the fastening method is plug-and-pin type, which does not need to be rotated. Such connectors are inexpensive, easy to insert and remove, have small fluctuations in insertion loss, high compressive strength, and high installation density.

2. Product application

1) Telecom network, access network
2) CATV optical equipment
3) device terminal, multimedia interface
4) Test, medical device data interface
5) Other industrial and military applications

3. Product Features
1) Comply with Bellcore, YD/T826-1996, YD/T 895-1997, YD/T 987-1998 and other standards;
2) low insertion loss, high precision of connector alignment
3) High precision mechanical size, imported ceramic sleeve
4) Repeatability, good interchangeability, and good environmental stability

 

LC fiber optic adapter:

Fiber optic adapters, commonly known as flanges and adapters, are fiber optic connector centering connections. LC fiber optic adapters are used for docking between LC-type fiber optic connectors.

 

The advanced grinding arrangement ensures the centering of the fiber, and the zirconia sleeve with high temperature resistance, acid-base and high hardness has good optical performance and high mechanical stability.

 

It can effectively suppress the noise of the ground loop, eliminate ground interference, and electrically isolate the signal field from the main control terminal, avoiding accidental damage to the main control system.

 

Interchangeability, repeatability, high stability, low insertion loss, high return loss, and more than 1000 times of repeated insertion and removal.

FC type fiber optic adapter:

Fiber optic adapters, commonly known as flanges and adapters, are fiber optic connector centering connections. The FC type fiber adapter is used for the docking of two FC type fiber connectors

1. FC type fiber optic adapter is divided into FC/PC adapter and FC/APC adapter.

2. Fiber optic connectors are the most used optical passive components in fiber optic communication systems. Most fiber optic connectors consist of three components: two fiber optic connectors and one coupler. Two fiber optic connectors are fitted into the two fiber ends; the coupler functions as an alignment sleeve. In addition, the coupler is often equipped with a metal or non-metal flange to facilitate the installation and fixing of the connector.

3. Product application
1) Telecom network, access network
2) CATV optical equipment
3) device terminal, multimedia interface
4) Test, medical device data interface
5) Other industrial and military applications

 

Available for customized order based on customer's drawing or clear requirements; Please contact technical support for details:

Email:18913093537@126.com 

Whatsapp/Wechat:86-18913093537

Payment Terms︰T/T
Product Image





















Related Products
MINI MT-MT MT-FA pigtail patchcord connector for QSFP module Data Center
MINI MT-MT MT-FA pigtail patchcord connector for QSFP module Data Center
US $ 1
MPO Loopback Customized
MPO Loopback Customized
US $ 1
Metallized Fiber Array Device Customized
Metallized Fiber Array Device Customized
US $ 1
AOC Fiber Patchcord Conenctor
AOC Fiber Patchcord Conenctor
US $ 1

Company Profile  |  Product Catalog  |  News  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com