Company Profile
Product Catalog
Fiber Capillary&V-groove
Fiber Array/Pigtail
Connector/Adapter/Splitter
Optical Module/Transceiver
Specialty Fiber
Optics Lens
Others
News
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

HPCF Multi-mode Laser Medical Sensor Energy Optical Fiber 400um 600um 1000um

  • HPCF Multi-mode Laser Medical Sensor Energy Optical Fiber 400um 600um 1000um
  • HPCF Multi-mode Laser Medical Sensor Energy Optical Fiber 400um 600um 1000um
  • HPCF Multi-mode Laser Medical Sensor Energy Optical Fiber 400um 600um 1000um
Model No.︰200um~1000um
Brand Name︰3V-TECH
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰US $ 1 / Meter
Minimum Order︰100 Meter
Share on:

 Total 6 Related Items 
Prev12345Next

Product Description

Multi-mode fiber for industrial contral

Hard polymer cladding optical fiber(HPCF)

HPCF is a large core fiber with low OH which suited for 650nm and 850nm aparatus and system.The hard polymer cladding provides higher tensile stength and greater resistance to moisture.These characteristics determine the HPCF widely used in fields of telecommunicaiton,industry and near-IR spectroscopy environment.

Hard polymer(HP) cladding,made up of "fluoroacrylate",plays an important role in protecting glass core.In the process of installation or terminal use,HPCF is hard to break,even under the tightly bend or other rough conditions.

Large core with 200um to 1000um diameter provides an excellent coupling efficiency for data transmission and connectors.Systems with large core fiber have lower cost due to the loose tolerance characteristics of the components.HPCF shows the best performance applied to short distance medium transimission and data transmission.

 

Application:

High engergy laser transmission

medical sensor

Optical pyrometry

Short to medium distance telecommunication

Factory Automation control

Nuclear radiation monitoring

Electric signal transimission

Laser therapy and operation

Optical fiber lighting

Locomotive traction control

Near-IR spectroscopy applications

 

Characteristics:

High coupling efficiency provided than LED and laser sources

Tolerant of wide fluctuation in temperature and humidity

More effective connection mode

Excellent fatigue resistance performance

Excellent radiation resistance performance

Compatible with variety of light sources

Payment Terms︰T/T
Product Image




Related Products
Angled-polished optical laser fiber angle polish fibre lens end face processing
Angled-polished optical laser fiber angle polish fibre lens end face processing
US $ 1
HPCF Hard polymer Cladding Laser Sensor Energy Optical Fiber 200um 300um 330um
HPCF Hard polymer Cladding Laser Sensor Energy Optical Fiber 200um 300um 330um
US $ 1
PMF optical fibre fiber
PMF optical fibre fiber
US $ 1
SIMM High Power Multimode laser energy optical fibre 200um 400um 600um 800um
SIMM High Power Multimode laser energy optical fibre 200um 400um 600um 800um
US $ 1

Company Profile  |  Product Catalog  |  News  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com